Chicago Title
Chicago Title is a title company located in San Antonio, Texas 78249. It provides title insurance, real estate closing for homebuyers, sellers and real estate professionals. It holds a 4.7-star rating from 64 reviews.
Services
Get a title insurance quote
Compare title insurance and closing costs before you sign.
Request a free quoteFrequently asked questions about Chicago Title
Where is Chicago Title located?
Chicago Title is located at 15727 Anthem Pkwy #210, San Antonio, TX 78249.
What is Chicago Title's phone number?
You can reach Chicago Title at (210) 482-3600.
What are Chicago Title's hours?
Chicago Title's hours are: Monday 8:30 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 8:30 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 8:30 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 8:30 AM to 5 PM; Friday 8:30 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
Does Chicago Title offer escrow services?
Chicago Title is listed as a title company. Contact them directly to confirm whether they handle escrow for your transaction.
Other title companies in San Antonio
Business information last updated 2026-07-05. Source: public business listings. VerifiedTitles is not affiliated with Chicago Title. Verify licensing with the Texas Department of Insurance before closing.